League Tables 2007 Final Positions

Return to 1990 Petanque League Home Page

 

LEAGUE WINNERS
RUNNERS UP
PROMOTED TO PREMIER
             RELEGATED         
WOODEN SPOON
Premier Division Played Won Lost For  Against Diff Points
Top House Charmers 14 37 19 628 524 104 37
Saddle A 14 37 19 579 505 74 37
Three Crowns B 14 28 28 581 553 28 28
Three Crowns A 14 28 28 579 584 -5 28
Blue Bell Peelers 14 25 31 553 566 -13 25
Whit Hart Regulars 14 24 32 535 624 -89 24
Cheney Knights 14 23 33 519 585 -66 23
Woodies 1 14 22 34 562 595 -33 22
Division A Played Won Lost For  Against Diff Points
Soar Bridge  14 40 16 652 483 169 40
OBH LADP 14 33 23 599 501 98 33
The Farriers 14 33 23 589 507 82 33
Thurmaston Legion A 14 30 26 571 586 -15 30
The Forgers 12 22 26 487 514 -27 22
Top House Beginners 12 21 27 446 525 -79 21
White Hart Tarts 12 18 30 446 511 -65 18
Three Crowns D 14 15 41 469 632 -163 15
Division B Played Won Lost For  Against Diff Points
The Top 12 35 13 553 436 117 35
Blue Lion C 12 29 19 510 424 86 29
Anchor Starboard 12 27 21 498 469 29 27
White Hart Rutters 11 23 21 466 449 17 23
Blue Bell Ringers 12 18 30 423 540 -117 18
Foxhunters 2 11 16 28 420 473 -53 16
Royal Oak 12 16 32 445 524 -79 16
Division C Played Won Lost For  Against Diff Points
Trap A 12 33 15 535 427 108 33
Blue Lion S 12 26 22 491 459 32 26
Royal Acorns 12 26 22 501 477 24 26
Soar Bridge 2 12 22 26 469 516 -47 22
Bush Owls 11 20 24 452 427 25 20
Black Horse A 12 20 28 430 523 -93 20
Anstey Hounds 11 17 27 423 472 -49 17
Division D Played Won Lost For  Against Diff Points
Rose & Crown 12 38 10 566 418 148 38
Railway Buffers 12 32 16 538 427 111 32
Asfordby Amateurs B 12 22 26 497 465 32 22
Golden Fleece 12 22 26 493 489 4 22
Woodies 2 12 22 26 435 537 -102 22
Anchor Port 12 20 28 483 508 -25 20
Lindens Menaces 12 12 36 406 574 -168 12
Division E Played Won Lost For  Against Diff Points
Blue Lion B 12 37 11 579 368 211 37
Asfordby Amateurs A 11 28 20 477 436 41 28
Three Crowns C 12 25 23 514 449 65 25
The New Grooms 12 25 23 488 497 -9 25
Legion Lassies 11 21 27 442 501 -59 21
Free Trade A 12 17 31 417 544 -127 17
Black Horse B 12 15 33 425 547 -122 15
Division F Played Won Lost For  Against Diff Points
Railway Sleepers 12 37 11 580 357 223 37
Anstey Hares 12 34 14 531 396 135 34
The Bad Apples 12 26 22 506 437 69 26
Pride of Lions 12 21 27 464 523 -59 21
Woodies 3 12 18 30 424 519 -95 18
The First Oak 12 16 32 419 526 -107 16
Free Trade B 12 16 32 372 538 -166 16

Cup Final

Winners Soar Bridge
Runners Up
 
Blue Lion C

Plate Final

Winners Woodies 1
Runners Up
 
Rose & Crown

 

SINGLES COMPETITION 2007

Final Result

 
  Name Team    
WINNER A. Edwards Top House Charmers    
RUNNER UP N. Lander Top House Charmers    
PAIRS COMPETITION 2007

Final Result

Name Team
WINNERS A. Edwards Top House Charmers
N. Lander Top House Charmers
RUNNERS-UP R. K. Clark Asfordby Amateurs
  Z. Kurrys Asfordby Amateurs
MIXED PAIRS COMPETITION 2007

Final Result

Name Team
WINNERS J. Fowler The Top
C. Fowler The Top
RUNNERS-UP N. Lander Top House Charmers
  J. Edwards Top House Charmers
TRIPLES COMPETITION 2007

Final Result

Name Team
  R. Brown
WINNERS R. Prentice Blue Bell Peelers
M. Williams
E. Griffiths
RUNNERS-UP P. Stocks White Hart Tarts
  D. Jones

 

                                     Final League Tables  2008

                                                                            Return to 1990 Petanque League Home Page

 

 

Premier league Played Won Lost For Against diff points
Three Crowns A 14 35 21 616 534 82 35
OBH LADP 14 33 23 601 525 76 33
The Farriers 14 32 24 586 512 74 32
Top House Charmers 14 29 27 563 566 -3 29
Saddle A 14 26 30 540 556 -16 26
Three Crowns B 14 25 31 563 582 -19 25
Blue Bell Peelers 14 22 34 524 610 -86 22
Soar Bridge S.R 14 22 34 489 597 -108 22
Division A Played Won Lost For Against diff points
The Top 14 39 17 648 468 180 39
White Hart Regulars 14 32 24 616 566 50 32
Woodies 1 14 31 25 583 576 7 31
Trap A 14 28 28 561 574 -13 28
Railway Sleepers 14 27 29 554 557 -3 27
Cheney Knights 14 27 29 557 594 -37 27
Blue Lion B 14 24 32 560 569 -9 24
Rose & Crown 14 16 40 472 647 -175 16
Division B Played Won Lost For Against diff points
Blue Lion C
14 38 18 628 444 184 38
The Forgers 14 37 19 630 448 182 37
Thurmaston RBL A 14 34 22 578 502 76 34
Asfordby Amateurs A 14 30 26 573 563 10 30
Railway Buffers 14 29 27 574 551 23 29
White Hart Rutters 14 25 31 558 579 -21 25
Cheney Knaves 14 16 38 434 620 -186 16
Bell Ends 14 13 41 359 627 -268 13
Division C Played Won Lost For Against diff points
Soar Bridge T.G 14 44 12 646 431 215 44
Royal Oak 14 31 25 573 523 50 31
White Hart Tarts 14 31 25 545 509 36 31
Three Crowns D 14 30 26 558 537 21 30
Bartons Babes 14 27 29 554 561 -7 27
Red Lion 14 21 35 509 601 -92 21
Asfordby Amateurs B 14 21 35 499 603 -104 21
Anchor Starboard 14 19 37 488 607 -119 19
Division D Played Won Lost For Against diff points
Top House Beginners 12 33 15 544 437 107 33
Blue Lion S 12 32 16 562 437 125 32
Golden Fleece 12 25 23 493 469 24 25
Daves Warriors 12 24 24 483 473 10 23
Foxhunters 12 21 27 451 481 -30 21
Bush Owls 12 21 27 448 525 -77 21
Woodies 3 12 12 36 380 537 -157 12
Division E Played Won Lost For Against diff points
Blue Bell ringers 12 36 12 555 393 162 36
Bad Apples 12 30 18 522 435 87 30
Trade Fair 12 29 19 496 429 67 29
Anchor Port 12 26 22 546 471 75 26
Black Horse A 12 23 25 459 497 -38 23
Woodies 2 12 12 36 396 568 -172 12
First Oak 12 12 36 375 556 -181 12
Division F Played Won Lost For Against diff points
Second Oak 12 33 15 539 387 152 33
Black horse B 12 27 21 519 461 58 27
Legions Lassies 12 24 24 490 478 12 24
The Quasimodos 12 24 24 447 468 -21 24
Trade Up 11 22 22 452 458 -6 22
Lindens Menaces 12 22 26 487 511 -24 22
Trade Laird 11 12 32 342 513 -171 12

 

  

                                                                                                  
  Cup       Plate  
Winners   Runners up   Winners   Runners up
Top House Charmers    Soar Bridge S R   Three Crowns A   White Hart Rutters
             

 

    SINGLES COMPETITION 2008  
       
                   
  Winner A Edwards Top House Charmers       Runner Up Adrian Dewick Three Crowns
                   
                   
                 
       
    PAIRS COMPETITION 2008  
       
                   
  Winners R Brown Blue Bell Peelers  

 

  Runners up A Edwards Top House Charmers
    R Prentice Blue Bell Peelers         N Lander Top House Charmers
 
                 
       
    MIXED PAIRS COMPETITION 2008  
       
                   
  Winners P Selvidge The Forgers       Runners up C Fowler The Top
    J Selvidge The Forgers         J Fowler The Top
       
                   
    TRIPLES COMPETITION 2008  
       
                   
    A Edwards Top House Charmers         Ray Satterthwaite Three Crowns
  Winners N Lander Top House Charmers       Runners up Dave Kirton Three Crowns
    M Granatowicz Top House Charmers         John Kirton Three Crowns
                 
 

Final League Tables  2009

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Premier league

Played

Won

Lost

For

Against

diff

points

 

 

Three Crowns A

14

38

18

640

458

182

38

Champions

 

The Farriers

14

34

22

619

499

120

34

Runners up

 

Top House Charmers

14

29

27

559

521

38

29

 

 

The Top

14

26

30

574

569

5

26

 

 

Railway Sleepers

14

26

30

529

573

-44

26

 

 

White Hart Regulars

14

25

31

522

566

-44

25

Relegated

 

OBH LADP

14

25

31

484

594

-110

25

Relegated

 

Woodies 1

14

21

35

468

615

-147

21

Relegated

 

Division A

Played

Won

Lost

For

Against

diff

points

 

 

Three Crowns B

12

38

10

565

389

176

38

Champions

 

Blue Lion C

12

33

15

498

419

79

33

Runners up

 

Blue Bell Peelers

12

25

23

493

442

51

25

Promoted

 

Soar Bridge T,G

12

22

26

465

480

-15

22

 

 

Soar Bridge S.G

12

21

27

446

473

-27

21

 

 

Blue Bell Ringers

12

15

33

395

535

-140

15

 

 

Second Oak

12

14

34

402

526

-124

14

 

 

Division B

Played

Won

Lost

For

Against

diff

points

 

 

The Forgers

12

32

16

547

405

142

32

Champions

 

Blue Lion A

12

28

20

515

419

96

28

Runners up

 

White Hart Tarts

12

28

20

513

442

71

28

 

 

Asfordby Amateurs A

12

25

23

482

494

-12

25

 

 

Royal Oak

12

24

24

436

478

-42

24

 

 

Three Crowns D

12

19

29

430

498

-68

19

 

 

Black Horse B

12

12

36

378

565

-187

12

 

 

Division C

Played

Won

Lost

For

Against

diff

points

 

 

Cheney Knights

12

31

17

517

402

115

31

Champions

 

Thurmaston RBL A

12

28

20

505

438

67

28

Runners up

 

Rose & Crown

12

25

23

489

462

27

25

 

 

Asordby Amateurs B

12

26

22

504

465

39

26

 

 

Anchor Port

12

23

25

440

514

-74

23

 

 

Trade Fair

12

22

26

475

492

-17

22

 

 

Legions Lassies

12

13

35

387

544

-157

13

 

 

Division D

Played

Won

Lost

For

Against

diff

points

 

 

Railway Buffers

12

35

13

560

393

167

35

Champions

 

Blue Lion B

12

33

15

538

395

143

33

Runners up

 

White Hart Rutters

12

22

26

468

463

5

22

 

 

Red Lion

12

21

27

440

522

-82

21

 

 

Bartons Babes

12

20

28

444

526

-82

20

 

 

Golden Fleece

12

19

29

437

512

-75

19

 

 

Anchor Starboard

12

18

30

440

516

-76

18

 

 

Division E

Played

Won

Lost

For

Against

diff

points

 

 

Daves Warriors

12

32

16

541

392

149

32

Champions

 

Bush Owls

12

32

16

526

446

80

32

Runners up

 

Bad Apples

12

24

24

497

476

21

24

 

 

Cheney Knaves

12

24

24

475

486

-11

24

 

 

Black Horse A

12

23

25

452

499

-47

23

 

 

Trade Secret

11

19

25

433

463

-30

19

 

 

Woodies 2

11

10

34

359

521

-162

10

 

 

Division F

Played

Won

Lost

For

Against

diff

points

 

 

Woodies 3

12

29

19

528

379

149

29

Champions

 

Blue Bell Offcuts

12

27

21

480

485

-5

27

Runners up

 

Lindens Menaces

12

24

24

490

441

49

24

 

 

Trade Laird

12

24

24

455

485

-30

24

 

 

The Crown 2

12

22

26

459

502

-43

22

 

 

First Oak

12

22

26

430

498

-68

22

 

 

The Crown 1

12

20

28

463

515

-52

20

Wooden Spoon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Cup 2009       Plate 2009  
Winners   Runners up   Winners   Runners up
Top House Charmers    Farriers   Blue Lion C   Bluebell Pealers
             
    SINGLES COMPETITION 2009  
       
                   
  Winner A Edwards Top House Charmers       Runner Up G Fowler The Top
                   
                 
       
    PAIRS COMPETITION 2009  
       
                   
  Winners A Edwards Top House Charmers  

 

  Runners up C Dawkes Farriers
    N Lander Top House Charmers         A Luff Farriers
 
                 
       
    MIXED PAIRS COMPETITION 2009  
       
                   
Winners C Fowler The Top Runners up M Granatowicz Farriers
    J  Fowler The Top         S Payne Farriers
     
                 
  TRIPLES COMPETITION 2009  
     
                 
  S Payne Top House Charmers         K Baker The Top
Winners N Lander Top House Charmers       Runners up A Curtis The Top
  J Spape Top House Charmers         C Fowler The Top
                 

Final League Tables  2010

Premier league Played Won Lost For Against diff points
Blue Bell Peelers 14 36 20 620 476 144 36 CHAMPIONS
The Farriers 14 36 20 621 501 120 36  
The Top 14 33 23 611 512 99 33
Three Crowns A 14 31 25 592 546 46 31
Three Crowns B 14 31 25 555 543 12 31
Railway Sleepers 14 22 34 509 594 -85 22 Relegated
Blue Lion C 14 18 38 427 603 -176 18 Relegated
Charmers 14 17 39 477 617 -140 17 Relegated
Division A Played Won Lost For Against diff points
The Forgers 14 37 19 633 519 114 37 Winners
White Hart Regulars 14 35 21 600 528 72 35 Promoted
OBH LADP 14 34 22 606 523 83 34 Promoted
Daves Warriors 14 32 24 591 530 61 32 Relegated
Woodies 1 14 25 31 552 588 -36 25 Relegated
Railway Buffers 14 23 33 536 586 -50 23 Relegated
Cheney Knights 14 22 34 532 597 -65 22 Relegated
Woodies 3 14 16 40 455 634 -179 16 Relegated
Division B Played Won Lost For Against diff points
Blue Lion A 12 31 17 519 400 119 31 Winners
Soar Bridge T.G 12 31 17 526 412 114 31
Rearsby Grooms 12 29 19 526 460 66 29
White Hart Rutters 12 24 24 473 472 1 24
Asfordby Amateurs A 12 20 28 446 497 -51 20
Blue Bell Ringers 12 17 31 418 550 -132 17
TRBL A 12 16 32 411 528 -117 16
Division C Played Won Lost For Against diff points
White Hart Tarts 12 39 9 577 365 212 39 Winners
Soar Bridge S.R 12 33 15 531 379 152 33
Royal OAK 12 25 23 492 503 -11 25
Anchor Port 12 22 26 443 486 -43 22
Black Horse B 12 16 32 402 535 -133 16
Free Traders 11 15 29 416 487 -71 15
Bad Apples 11 14 30 391 497 -106 14
Division D Played Won Lost For Against diff points
Blue Lion B 12 34 14 551 370 181 34 Winners
Asfordby Amateurs B 12 34 14 543 373 170 34
Three Crowns D 12 30 18 521 439 82 30
Second Oak 12 22 26 415 528 -113 22
Trade Laird 12 18 30 407 545 -138 18
Rose & Crown 12 17 31 464 520 -56 17
Rearsby Riders 12 13 35 413 539 -126 13
Division E Played Won Lost For Against diff points
Lindens Menaces 10 27 13 433 382 51 27 Winners
Blue Bell Offcuts 10 25 15 452 346 106 25
Crown Clam Jousters 10 20 20 391 399 -8 20
Golden Fleece 10 19 21 407 400 7 19
Red Lion 10 19 21 382 388 -6 19
Woodies 2 10 10 30 332 482 -150 10
Division F Played Won Lost For Against diff points
Crown Top Bombers 10 28 12 459 334 125 28 Winners
Anchor Starboard 10 26 14 436 361 75 26
Black Horse A 10 20 20 412 374 38 20
Legion Lassies 10 20 20 385 387 -2 20
First Oak 10 14 26 320 432 -112 14
Blue Lion D 10 12 28 331 455 -124 12 Wooden Spoon
Mix n Match League  Played Won Lost For Against diff points
Anchor Starboard 4 12 4 188 142 46 12 Winners
Golden Fleece 4 12 4 183 138 45 12
Crown Top Bombers 4 11 5 177 116 61 11
Legion Lassies 4 11 5 176 142 34 11
Lindens Menaces 4 11 5 171 146 25 11
Blue Bell Offcuts 4 9 7 175 162 13 9
Black Horse A 4 7 9 154 153 1 7
Red Lion 4 6 10 148 162 -14 6
Blue Lion D 4 5 11 128 173 -45 5
First Oak 4 4 12 140 185 -45 4
Woodies 2 4 4 12 127 187 -60 4
Crown Clam Jousters 4 4 12 126 187 -61 4



Cup and Plate Finals  
2010 Results



Cup   -  Soar Bridge T.G. bt Three Crowns A

Plate  -  White Hart Regulars  bt  Second Oak




Singles  Final 2010 Result

M. Granatowicz    Beat  B MacDonald 

Pairs  Final 2010 Result

R. K. Clark/Z. Kurrys  Beat  A. Luff/C. Dawkes  

Mixed Pairs  Final 2010 Result

M. Granatowicz/S. Payne  Beat   C.Fowler/J.Fowler

Triples  Final 2010 Result

J. Downie/C. Fowler/ N. Slaney  Beat  M. Williams/R. Brown/R. Prentice


 
  LEAGUE CHARTS   
  Final Positions 2011  
  PREMIER DIVISION Played Legs Game Points Points  
  For Against For Against + / -  
  THREE CROWNS A 14 42 14 628 435 193 42 WINNERS
  BLUE BELL PEALERS 14 32 24 595 548 47 32 RUNNERS UP
  FARRIERS 14 27 29 575 552 23 27  
  FORGERS 14 26 30 538 547 -9 26  
  THE TOP 14 26 26 478 538 -60 26  
  THREE CROWNS B 14 25 31 420 511 -91 25 RELEGATED
  WHITE HART REGULARS 14 24 32 547 610 -63 24 RELEGATED
  OBH LADP 14 22 34 389 523 -186 22 RELEGATED
                   
  DIVISION A Played Legs Game Points Points  
  For Against For Against + / -  
  RAILWAY SLEEPERS 14 37 19 633 459 174 37 WINNERS
  BLUE LION A 14 36 20 610 526 84 36 PROMOTED
  WHITE HART TARTS 14 31 25 595 532 63 31 PROMOTED
  BLUE LION C 14 27 29 553 552 1 27 RELEGATED
  CHARMERS 14 26 30 553 576 -23 26 RELEGATED
  CROWN TOP BOMBERS 14 25 31 525 582 -57 25 RELEGATED
  BLUE LION B 14 24 32 557 584 -27 24 RELEGATED
  LINDENS MENACES 14 18 38 431 646 -215 18 RELEGATED
                   
  DIVISION B Played Legs Game Points Points  
  For Against For Against + / -  
  THREE CROWNS D 13 35 17 579 447 132 35 WINNERS
  WHITE HART RUTTERS 14 34 22 614 467 147 34 Runners up
  THREE CROWNS WARRIORS 14 33 23 601 527 74 33  
  CHENEY KNIGHTS 14 28 28 585 542 43 28  
  ROYAL OAK 14 26 30 530 572 -42 26  
  BAD APPLES 14 26 30 538 601 -63 26  
  HARBORO LORDS 14 24 32 505 605 -100 24  
  ANCHOR STARBOARD 13 14 38 427 606 -179 14  
                   
  DIVISION C Played Legs Game Points Points  
  For Against For Against + / -  
  WOODIES 1 11 31 13 510 371 139 31 WINNERS
  REARSBY GROOMS 12 30 18 536 421 115 30 Runners up
  ASFORDBY AMATEURS A 11 26 18 444 403 41 26  
  THURMASTON RBL A 12 22 26 482 462 20 22  
  ANCHOR PORT 12 22 26 448 498 -50 22  
  BLUE BELL OFFCUTS 12 17 31 414 545 -131 17  
  SECOND OAK 12 16 32 399 533 -134 16  
                   
  DIVISION D Played Legs Game Points Points  
  For Against For Against + / -  
  SOAR BRIDGE TG 12 40 8 577 319 258 40 WINNERS
  ROSE & CROWN 12 30 18 457 393 64 30 Runners up
  BLACK HORSE A 12 24 24 497 507 -10 24  
  CROWN CLAM JOUSTERS 12 22 26 297 375 -78 22  
  LEGION LASSIES 12 21 27 423 487 -64 21  
  FIRST OAK 12 18 30 384 476 -92 18  
  SOAR BRIDGE J.T.L. 12 13 35 367 549 -182 13  
                   
  DIVISION E Played Legs Game Points Points  
  For Against For Against + / -  
  RAILWAY BUFFERS 10 35 5 494 297 197 35 WINNERS
  BLUE BELL RINGERS 10 22 18 415 399 16 22 Runners up
  GOLDEN FLEECE 10 19 21 424 425 -1 19  
  REARSBY RIDERS 10 19 21 405 422 -17 19  
  FREE TRADERS 10 17 23 398 433 -35 17  
  BLACK HORSE B 10 8 32 318 478 -160 8  
                   
  DIVISION F Played Legs Game Points Points  
  For Against For Against + / -  
  LONSDALE 6 10 25 15 447 383 64 25 WINNERS
  THE FORGE 10 24 16 452 386 66 24 Runners up
  RED LION KEGWORTH 10 23 17 449 383 66 23  
  TRADE LAIRD 10 20 20 417 398 19 20  
  WOODIES 3 10 18 22 366 416 -50 18  
  WOODIES 2 10 10 30 312 477 -165 10 WOODEN SPOON
                   
  POT LUCK TROPHY Played Legs Game Points Points  
  For Against For Against + / -  
  RAILWAY BUFFERS 4 13 3 191 113 78 13 WINNERS
  BLUE BELL RINGERS 4 12 4 141 106 35 12 Runners up
  TRADE LAIRD 4 9 7 161 161 0 9  
  GOLDEN FLEECE 4 9 7 162 174 -12 9  
  THE FORGE 3 8 4 142 101 41 8  
  RED LION KEGWORTH 4 8 8 154 180 -26 8  
  BLACK HORSE B 4 8 8 112 138 -26 8  
  WOODIES 3 4 6 10 159 171 -12 6  
  WOODIES 2 4 5 11 159 176 -17 5  
  FREE TRADERS 2 4 4 76 67 9 4  
  REARSBY RIDERS 3 3 9 13 83 -70 3  
  LONSDALE 6 4 3 13 37 141 -104 3  
 
               
      Singles               N Lander   (Charmers)  Beat   B Macdonald (White Hart Tarts)    
                     Pairs          C Fowler /G Fowler  (The Top Beat   G Hay/ T Buffham   (3  Crowns Hathern)
                             Mixed Pairs                      J Fowler /C Fowler  (The Top Beat   K Swift/R Swift   (3 Crowns D)  
                        Triples  C Dawkes/M Granatowicz/A Luff  (Farriers) Beat   J Downie/N Slaney/C Fowler   (The Top)                                        

 

Cup and Plate

 

CUP  

      The Top Beat The Farriers

PLATE
BLUE BELL RINGERS Beat BLUE BELL PEALERS

League Tables   2012

Premier league Played Won Lost For Against diff points
THREE CROWNS A 14 37 19 542 455 87 37 WINNERS
FARRIERS 14 35 21 570 463 107 35 RUNNERS UP
FORGERS 14 32 24 623 546 77 32
BLUE BELL PEALERS 14 29 27 532 529 3 29
WHITE HART TARTS 14 29 27 557 581 -24 29
BLUE LION A 14 22 34 500 622 -122 22
THE TOP 14 21 35 444 557 -113 21 RELEGATED
RAILWAY SLEEPERS 14 19 37 514 633 -119 19 RELEGATED
Division A Played Won Lost For Against diff points
WOODIES 1 14 32 24 595 548 47 32 PROMOTED
THE FORGE 14 30 26 487 543 -56 30 PROMOTED
SOAR BOTTOMS 14 29 27 583 515 68 29
THREE CROWNS B 14 29 27 551 560 -9 29
RAILWAY BUFFERS 14 27 29 576 560 16 27
WHITE HART REGULARS 14 26 30 571 564 7 26
THREE CROWNS D 14 26 30 528 565 -37 26 RELEGATED
OBH LADP 14 25 31 455 543 -88 25 RELEGATED
Division B Played Won Lost For Against diff points
WHITE HART RUTTERS 14 34 22 634 495 139 34 PROMOTED
THREE CROWNS WARRIORS 14 32 24 555 489 66 32 PROMOTED
REARSBY GROOMS 14 30 26 581 55 26 30
ASFORDBY AMATEURS A 14 28 24 540 518 22 28
ROSE & CROWN 14 27 29 558 575 -17 27
BLUE BELL RINGERS 14 27 29 524 585 -61 27
LONSDALE 6 14 22 34 451 544 -93 22 RELEGATED
RED LION KEGWORTH 14 20 32 454 588 -134 20 RELEGATED
Division C Played Won Lost For Against diff points
CHENEY KNIGHTS 14 42 14 620 458 162 42 PROMOTED
BLUE LION C 14 39 17 625 470 155 39 PROMOTED
QUEEN VICTORIA CHARMERS 14 30 26 573 531 42 30
ROYAL OAK 14 29 27 557 526 31 29
ASFORDBY AMATEURS B 14 22 30 491 545 -54 22
GOLDEN FLEECE 14 22 34 517 592 -75 22
BLACK HORSE A 14 20 36 453 587 -134 20 RELEGATED
BAD APPLES 14 16 36 346 525 -179 16 RELEGATED
Division D Played Won Lost For Against diff points
BLUE LION B 14 38 18 647 466 181 38 PROMOTED
THURMASTON RBL A 14 32 24 571 550 21 32 PROMOTED
HARBORO LORDS 14 32 24 526 528 -2 32
CROWN SIR CROAK-A-LOTT 14 30 26 582 526 56 30
FREE TRADERS 14 29 27 477 501 -24 29
CROWN TOP BOMBERS 14 27 29 550 581 -31 27
ANCHOR PORT 14 20 36 513 596 -83 20 RELEGATED
LEGION LASSIES 14 16 40 477 647 -170 16 RELEGATED
Division E Played Won Lost For Against diff points
ANCHOR STARBOARD 14 33 23 582 514 68 33 PROMOTED
SECOND OAK 14 32 24 588 503 85 32 PROMOTED
WOODIES 2 14 31 21 531 477 54 31
BLUE BELL OFFCUTS 14 29 23 524 485 39 29
LINDENS MENACES 14 28 28 552 551 1 28
BLACK HORSE B 14 27 25 536 537 -1 27
SOAR HEADS 14 19 37 488 615 -127 19
FIRST OAK 14 17 35 466 585 -119 17 Wooden Spoon

Cup and Plate Finals  
2012 Results



                 Cup   -  White Hart Rutters bt Queen Vic Charmers

                            Plate  -  Three Crowns 'b'  bt  The Forge

                       Singles       C Fowler   (Top)  Beat   S Brown (Crown)    
                      Pairs      C Fowler /G Fowler  (The Top
Beat   G Hay/ T Buffham   (3  Crowns Hathern)
                Mixed Pairs    P Selvidge/J Selvidge (Forgers)    Beat   J Fowler /C Fowler  (The Top

                        Triples   A Curtis/K Baker/P Stevens  (The Top
)     Beat S Payne/N Lander/J Snape (Charmers)

Memorial Cup  Winner   M. Binley 

2013 League Tables  

* These Teams in red have void results where games were not played 

Premier league Played Won Lost For Against diff points
FARRIERS 14 35 21 570 502 68 35 CHAMPIONS
FORGERS 14 31 25 573 555 18 31 RUNNERS UP
THREE CROWNS A 14 30 26 571 531 40 30
WHITE HART TARTS 14 30 26 573 537 36 30
BLUE BELL PEALERS 14 29 27 562 547 15 29
BLUE LION A 14 27 29 551 560 -9 27
THE FORGE 14 22 34 524 622 -98 22 RELEGATED
WOODIES 1 14 20 36 528 598 -70 20 RELEGATED
Division A Played Won Lost For Against diff points
THREE CROWNS WARRIORS 14 37 19 662 512 150 37 WINNERS
WHITE HART RUTTERS 14 31 25 572 583 -11 31 PROMOTED
THE TOP 14 29 27 580 554 26 29
THREE CROWNS B 14 28 28 558 557 1 28
RAILWAY BUFFERS 14 26 30 562 579 -17 26
SOAR BOTTOMS 14 26 30 541 590 -49 26
WHITE HART REGULARS 14 24 32 555 580 -25 24 RELEGATED
RAILWAY SLEEPERS 14 23 33 546 621 -75 23 RELEGATED
Division B Played Won Lost For Against diff points
*ASFORDBY AMATEURS A 14 35 17 587 431 156 35 WINNERS
THREE CROWNS D 14 34 22 598 572 26 34 PROMOTED
*OBH LADP 14 32 20 572 471 101 32
BLUE LION C 14 30 26 541 546 -5 30
CHENEY KNIGHTS 14 26 30 550 570 -20 26
BLUE BELL RINGERS 14 25 31 540 586 -46 25
ROSE & CROWN 14 22 34 554 624 -70 22 RELEGATED
REARSBY GROOMS 14 16 40 455 597 -142 14 RELEGATED
Division C Played Won Lost For Against diff points
BLUE LION B 14 36 20 583 501 82 36 WINNERS
ROYAL OAK 14 36 20 579 501 78 36 PROMOTED
FREE TRADE CHARMERS 14 35 21 611 484 127 35
CROWNING GLORYS 14 26 30 573 625 -52 26
GOLDEN FLEECE 14 24 32 544 602 -58 24
ASFORDBY AMATEURS B 14 23 33 528 579 -51 23
RED LION KEGWORTH 14 23 33 506 602 -96 23 RELEGATED
THURMASTON RBL A 14 21 35 555 585 -30 21 RELEGATED
Division D Played Won Lost For Against diff points
CROWN STICK A TAPE ON IT 14 41 15 652 443 209 41 WINNERS
ANCHOR STARBOARD 14 33 23 568 492 76 33 PROMOTED
CROWN TOP BOMBERS 14 29 27 589 591 -2 29
*BLUE BELL OFFCUTS 14 28 24 537 501 36 28
SECOND OAK 14 24 32 570 615 -45 24
FREE TRADE 14 22 34 525 615 -90 22
WOODIES 2 14 22 34 493 634 -141 22 RELEGATED
*BLACK HORSE A 14 21 31 499 542 -43 21 RELEGATED
Division E Played Won Lost For Against diff points
LINDENS MENACES 14 36 20 610 492 118 36 WINNERS
BLUE LION D 14 34 22 595 505 90 34 PROMOTED
SOAR HEADS 14 32 24 597 532 65 32
FIRST OAK 14 29 27 560 563 -3 29
*BLACK HORSE B 14 27 25 553 502 51 27
LEGION LASSIES 14 26 30 526 573 -47 26
ANCHOR PORT 14 24 32 522 596 -74 24
*THE GROOMS GROWLERS 14 12 40 405 605 -200 12 Wooden Spoon

 

 

 

 

                                              
      Singles      
  Result              
  Winner     Runner Up
                 
                 
  C Fowler   The Top    3 M Granatowicz   Farriers
          2 P Higgins 07775 518691 White Hart Tarts
      Pairs      
   Result          
  Winners     Runners Up
                 
  P Selvidge   Forgers     R Prentice   Bluebell Pealers
  B Hempson         R Brown    
                 
      Mixed Pairs      
  Result              
  Winners     Runners Up
                 
                 
  K Swift   3 Crowns D     M Granatowicz   Charmers
  R Swift         S  Payne    
                 
      Triples      
  Result              
  Winners     Runners up
                 
                 
  N Slaney         E Griffiths    
  C Fowler   The Top      B Macdonald   White Hart Tarts
  J Downie         P Stocks    
                 

 

 

Memorial Cup Winner    R. Garner

 

Cup Winners  -  Three Crowns "A"

Runners Up  -   Farriers

 

Plate Winners  -  WHITE HART RUTTERS

Runners Up  - Woodies "1"

 

2014 SEASON

Team Name Played 4-0 03-Jan 02-Feb 01-Mar 0-4 For Against Pts (+/-) Penalties Total Pts
FARRIERS 14 1 5 7 1 0 610 488 122 0 34 League Champions
BLUE BELL PEALERS 14 1 5 6 2 0 604 512 92 0 33 Runners Up
THREE CROWNS C 14 1 5 4 4 0 588 494 94 0 31
THREE CROWNS A 14 0 5 6 3 0 580 523 57 0 30
FOX HUNTERS 14 2 1 6 3 2 510 607 -97 0 26
FOX TROT OSCARS 14 0 3 4 7 0 534 585 -51 0 24
BLUE LION A 14 0 3 6 3 2 531 618 -87 0 24 Relegated
FORGERS 14 1 1 5 5 2 478 608 -130 0 22 Relegated
Team Name Played 4-0 03-Jan 02-Feb 01-Mar 0-4 For Against Pts (+/-) Penalties Total Pts
WOODIES 1 14 6 3 3 2 0 630 503 127 0 41 Div "A" Champions
THE TOP 14 3 4 4 3 0 606 520 86 0 35 Runners Up
THREE CROWNS B 14 0 6 4 4 0 602 546 56 0 30
THE FORGE 14 1 3 5 4 1 544 556 -12 0 27
SOAR BOTTOMS 14 0 5 3 5 1 575 565 10 0 26
ASFORDBY AMATEURS A 14 0 4 6 0 4 531 613 -82 0 24
THREE CROWNS D 14 0 3 5 3 3 515 608 -93 0 22 Relegated
RAILWAY BUFFERS 14 0 0 6 7 1 522 614 -92 0 19 Relegated
Team Name Played 4-0 03-Jan 02-Feb 01-Mar 0-4 For Against Pts (+/-) Penalties Total Pts
BLUE LION C 14 2 6 4 1 1 614 535 79 0 35 Div "B" Champions
RAILWAY SLEEPERS 14 3 3 4 4 0 593 577 16 0 33 Runners Up
BLUE LION B 14 0 7 3 4 0 602 545 57 0 31
FOX HOUNDS 14 1 5 5 2 1 606 556 50 0 31
CHENEY KNIGHTS 14 1 4 6 3 0 575 533 42 0 31
OBH LADP 14 0 5 3 3 3 563 568 -5 0 24
GROOMS CHARMERS 14 0 2 4 7 1 513 633 -120 0 21 Relegated
ROYAL OAK 14 0 1 3 9 1 507 626 -119 0 18 Relegated