Back to Homepage

 
          Singles          
          Final          
Winner                                                                  Runner Up
                     
                     
    Phil Selvidge Rutters       Pete Stocks WHO    
                     
                     
   
          Pairs          
           Result          
    Winners     Runners Up
                     
      Graham Marston Farriers       Jim Derringer Nags Head    
    Cliff Smith         Andy Milligan      
                       
                     
 
   
          Mixed Pairs          
          Result          
Winners                                      Runners Up
                     
    Ray Satterthwaite 3 Crowns A       Sue Smith Groom Charmers    
    M Satterthwaite         Gerry Smith      
                     
          Triples          
          Result          
Winners                                             Runners Up
                     
    Dave Gamble Blue Bell Pealers       John Fletcher Second Oak    
    Simon Disney         Andy Gerrard      
    Ben Meacock         Mark Hannaford-Smith    
                     
 

 

Matches to be completed by 18th August and results sent to  1990compresults@gmail.com
          Singles          
          Semi Finals          
    Home vs   Away
                     
    Eddie Griffiths WHO 07720 866254     Phil Selvedge Rutters 07540 051095  
                     
    Pete Stocks WHO 07974 360825     Mick Moss Thurmaston RBL 07966 381296  
                     
   
          Pairs          
          Quarter Finals          
    Home vs   Away
                     
    1 Richard Arthur White Hart       Brian Macdonald WHO 07745 139233  
    Iain Coates Regulars 07710 598851     Pete Stocks      
                       
  2 Eddie Griffiths WHO 07720 866254     Graham Marston Farriers 07756 639799  
    Pete Higgins   07775 518691     Cliff Smith   07973 531379  
                     
  3 Jim Derringer Nags Head 07523 937800     Sue Smith Groom Charmers 01162 604229  
    Andy Milligan   07968 663516     Gerry Smith   07902 929925  
                     
  4 Richard Brown Blue Bell Pealers 07860 493261     Ray Satterthwaite Three Crowns A 07908 214352  
    Richard Prentice   07764 679350     John Kirton      
                     
   
          Mixed Pairs          
          Final          
To be played on mutually agreed neutral piste
                     
    Ray Satterthwaite 3 Crowns A 07908 214352 vs   Sue Smith Groom Charmers 01162 604299  
    M Satterthwaite         Gerry Smith   07902 929925  
                     
 
            Triples          
            Semi Finals          
    Home vs   Away
                       
      Dave Gamble Blue Bell Pealers 07870 194872     Mick Moss Thurmaston RBL 07966 381296  
      Simon Disney   07710 008358     Richard Garner   07532 330483  
      Ben Meacock         Bernard Sarston   07855 976224  
                       
      John Fletcher Second Oak 07807 134627     Sandra Beckett White Hart 07761 005212  
      Andy Gerrard   07867 009239     Iain Coates Regulars    
      Mark Hannaford-Smith 07507 635323     Chris Minshall      
                       
 
  Matches to be completed by 18th August  and results sent to  1990compresults@gmail.com

 

ALL Matches to be completed by 21st July and results sent to  1990compresults@gmail.com
        Singles        
    2nd round                
    Home VS   Away
  1 Glynn Edwards Rutters 07833 358116     Phil Selvedge Rutters   07540 051095
  2 Brian Macdonald WHO 07745 139233     Mick Moss Thurmaston RBL   07966 381296
  3 Mark Granatowicz Farriers 07802 237477     Pete Stocks WHO   07974 360825
  4 Eddie Griffiths WHO 07720 866254     John Snape Groom Charmers   07956 747557
                     
                     
                     
   
          Pairs        
    2nd round                
      Home VS   Away
                     
    1 J Fletcher Second Oak 07807 134627     S. Smith Groom Charmers 01162 604229  
    A. Gerrard   07867 009239     G Smith   07902 929925  
                     
  2 A Lovell Thurmaston RBL 01162 313552     Ray Satterthwaite Three Crowns A 07908 214352  
    B Farrar   07931 377548     John Kirton      
                     
  3 Richard Arthur WH Regulars       C Minshall WH Regulars 07817 089281  
    Iain Coates   07710 598851     Ray Snow      
                     
  4 Jaqui Storres Legion Lasses 07592 867389     Eddie. Griffiths WHO 07720 866254  
    Linda Stirk         Pete Higgins   07775 518691  
                     
  5 Mick Moss Thurmaston RBL 07966 381296     Jim Derringer Nags Head 07523 937800  
    Richard Garner   07532330483     Andy Milligan   07968 663516  
                     
  6 Richard Brown Bluebell Pealers 07860 493261     Clive Dawkes Farriers 07850 090037  
    Richard Prentice   07764 679350     Andy Luff   01162 390480  
                     
  7 Brian Macdonald WHO 07745 139233     Jenny Edwards Groom Charmers    
    Pete Stocks         Ruth Snape   01162 601116  
                     
  8 Simon Disney Blue Bell Pealers 07710 008358     Graham Marston Farriers 07756 639799  
    Roger Morton   07801 101464     Chris Smith   07973 531379  
                     
                     
                     
                     
   
        Mixed Pairs        
    2nd round                
    Home VS   Away
                       
    1 Ray Satterthwaite 3 Crowns A 07908 214352     Sandra Beckett WH Regulars 07966 381296  
      M Satterthwaite         Chris Minshall   07817 089281  
                       
                       
    2 Sue Smith Groom Charmers 01162 604299     John Hill Rutters 07835 481828  
      Gerry Smith   07902 929925     Elaine Trevor   07746 647834  
                       
   
   
     
          Triples        
      2nd round                
      Home VS   Away
                       
    1 R Prentice Blue Bell Pealers 07764 679350     Mick Moss Thurmaston RBL 07966 381296  
      R Morton   07801 101464     Richard Garner   07532 330483  
      R Brown   7860492361     Bernard Sarston   07855 976224  
                       
    2 Sandra Beckett WH Regulars 07761 005212     Mark Granatowicz Farriers 07802 237447  
      Iain Coates         Chris Boothby      
      Chris Minshall         Silvia Payne      
                       
    3 I Macdonald         John fletcher 2nd Oak 07807 134627  
      B Macdonald WH Oscars 07745 139233     Andy Gerrard   07867 009239  
      P Stocks         Mark Hannaford-Smith   07507 635323  
                       
    4 Eddie Griffiths WH Oscars 07720 866254     Dave Gamble Bluebell Pealers 07870 194872  
      Pete Higgins   07775 518691     Simon Disney   07710008358  
      Stuart Walker         Ben Meacock      
                       
   
    ALL Matches to be completed by 21st July and results sent to  1990compresults@gmail.com
   

 

Singles
1 Eddie Griffiths WH Oscars 07720 866254 V John Fletcher Second Oak 07807 134627
2 Graham Marston Farriers 07756 639799 V Glynn Edwards Rutters 07833 358116
3 Mick Moss Thurmaston RBL 07966 381296 V John Hill Rutters 07835 481828
4 Pete Higgins WH Oscars 07775 518691 V Mark Granatowicz Farriers 07802 237477
5 Pete Stocks WH Oscars 07974 360825 V Tim Buffam Three Crowns A 07779 190713
6 Phil Selvedge Bye
7 John Snape Bye
8 Brian Macdonald Bye
Results for all competitions  to be sent to 1990compresults@gmail.com by Friday 23rd June
Pairs
1 Mark Granatowicz Farriers 07802 237477 V Richard Brown Blue Bell Pealers 07860 493261
Chris Boothby Richard Prentice 07764 679350
2 Jeffrey Ladkin Soar Heads 07734 995278 V Graham Marston Farriers 07756 639799
Barry Goodman 07947 867711 C Smith 07973 531379
3 Jim Derringer Nags Head 07523 937800 V Lesley Brown Legion Lassies 07900 032522
Andy Milligan 07968 663516 Daphne Collyer
4 Glynn Edwards Rutters 07833 358116 V Brian Macdonald WH Oscars 07745 139233
John Hill 07835 481828 Pete Stocks 07974 360825
5 John Edwards Groom Charmers 01162 601116 V Simon Disney Blue Bell Pealers 07710 008358
Ruth Snape Roger Morton 07801 101464
6 Eddie Griffiths White Hart Oscars BYE
Pete Higgins
7 Chris Minshall White Hart Regulars BYE
Ray Snow
8 Richard Arthur White Hart Regulars BYE
Iain Coates
9 Clive Dawkes Farriers BYE
Andy Luff
10 Jaqui Storres Legion Lasses BYE
Linda Stirk
11 J Edwards Groom Charmers BYE
Ruth Snape
12 S Smith Groom Charmers BYE
G Smith
13 J Fletcher Groom Charmers BYE
A Gerrard
14 A Lovell Thurmaston RBL BYE
B Sarston
15 Ray Satterthwaite Three Crowns A BYE
John Kirton
16 Mick Moss Thurmaston RBL BYE
Richard Garner
Triples
1 Richard Brown Blue Bell Pealers 07860 493261 Lesley Brown Legion Lassies 07900 032522
Richard Prentice 07764 679350 V Daphne Collyer
Roger Morton 07801 101464 Kath Leckie
2 Jaqui  Storres Legion Lasses 07572 867389 Mick Moss Thurmaston RBL 07966 381296
Pat Smith V Richard Garner 07532 330483
Linda Stirk Bernard Sarson 07855 976224
3 Mark Granatowicz Farriers BYE
Chris Boothby
Silvia Payne
4 Sandra Beckett White Hart Regulars BYE
Iain Coates
Chris Minshall
5 John Fletcher Second Oak BYE
Andy Gerrard
Mark Hannaford-Smith
6 Eddie Griffiths White Hart Oscars BYE
Pete Higgins
Mike Sedgewick
7 Dave Gamble Blue Bell Pealers BYE
Simon Disney
Ben Meacock
8 Brian Macdonald WH Oscars BYE
Pete Stocks
Ian Macdonald
Mixed Pairs
1 Mark Granatowicz Groom Charmers 07802 237477 V S Smith Groom Charmers 01162 604229
Silvia Payne 07941 250223 G Smith 07902929925
2 Ruth Snape Groom Charmers 01162 601116 V John Hill Rutters 07835 481828
John Snape 07956 747557 Elaine Trevor 07746 647834
3 Sandra Beckett White Hart Regulars 07761 005212 V Mick Moss Thurmaston  RBL 07966 381296
Chris Minshall Sue Thorpe
4 Ray Satterthwaite Three Crowns A BYE
M Satterthwaite
Results for all competitions  to be sent to 1990compresults@gmail.com by Friday 23rd June

 

 

2016 RESULTS

 

  Singles        
  RESULT                
  Winner VS   Runner Up
                   
                   
  P Stocks foxtrot Oscars       B Macdonald   Foxtrot Oscars  
                   
3 P Higgins 07775518691 Foxtrot Oscars            
                   
                   
  Pairs            
  RESULT               
  WINNERS VS   RUNNERS UP
                   
  M Granatowicz   Farriers     B Macdonald   Foxtrot Oscars  
  C Boothby         P Stocks      
                   
                   
  Mixed Pairs            
  RESULT                
  WINNERS VS   Runners Up
                   
  S Beckett                
  C Minshall Fox Hounds       P Selvidge      
            J Selvidge Forgers    
                   
                   
          3 J Hill 07835 481828 Forgers  
            E Trevor 07746 647834    
                   
                   
  Triples            
  RESULT                
  WINNERS VS   Runners Up
                   
  I Macdonald         C Boothby      
  B Macdonald Foxtrot Oscars       M Granatowicz Farriers    
  P Stocks         S Payne      
                   
  J FletcherI 07807134627              
2 C Fletcher   Second Oak            
  A Gerrard 07867009239